Bitch, please.

I’m so tired of these shitty high school kids acting like my favourite band is some sort of buzzword you can say to try to look cool. No one cares what kind of music you’re into, and I don’t give a shit what t-shirt you wore today. Serious, out of the billions of people on Tumblr who “like, OMG totally love THE CURE they are the coolest band EVORZ”, I think I follow about four of them, because they’re not dicks, haha.

Same goes for dumb fuck kids who say they love Joy Division, Morrisey, or those crap hipster bands no one else has heard of.

Seriously, stop irritating me. If some band is “your life”, then you have a pretty boring life, idiot. Go get a job and some hobbies.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s